Agencies - All

September 24, 2021

AQS Reference Table

JavaScript must be enabled to view this page.

To sort on a column, click the column header. That column will be (subtly) highlighted. Particularly useful is the search box at the top of the table on the right. Separate mulitiple search terms with a space. Search looks across all columns in the table.

Downoad a csv version: agencies_all.csv

Agency Code Agency Agency Type Code Agency Type Contact Name Contact Phone Contact Email
0001 3M Chemolite J Private
1211 A K Steel J Private
0002 A. E. Staly Company J Private
0003 AAT Labs, Inc J Private
1244 ABT Associates, Inc. J Private
1402 ACCUTEST Laboratories J Private
0004 ADEM - Mobile (Field Office) G County Agency
0345 AECOM J Private
0521 AES Indiana J Private Bryan Pepmeier 812-601-7348 bryan.pepmeier at aes.com
2369 ALL4 X Contractor
1409 ALS Laboratories J Private
1452 AMSTech J Private
1317 APPTIS, Inc. J Private
1361 ARA, Atmospheric Research and Analysis J Private
0005 Aeromet Engineering, Inc J Private
2357 Aethon Energy J Private
0007 Air Pollution Control Division Of Water And Air Resources F State Agency
0008 Air Quality Consultants, Inc J Private Ken Rozacky 512-258-7792 ken.rozacky at urs.com
0069 Air Quality Services J Private
0072 Air Quality Services LLC, IN J Private Pam Block 812-452-4785 pblock at aqsllc.net
0009 Air Resource Specialists, Inc J Private Emily Vandenhoek 970-484-7941 evandenhoek at air-resource.com
0010 Air Sciences Incorporated J Private
1300 Air ToxicsLimited, CA J Private
612 Ak Chin Indian Community of Maricopa (Ak Chin) Indian Reservation, AZ T Tribal Ralph Gomez 520.568.1155 rgomez at ak-chin.nsn.us
0012 Akron Regional Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency Samuel Rubens 330-812-3874 srubens at schd.org
0013 Al Dept Of Env Mgt F State Agency Mr. Partha Ghosh (334) 260-2780 ppg at adem.alabama.gov
830 Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas T Tribal
0015 Alaska Department Of Environmental Conservation F State Agency Ms. Barbara Trost (907) 269-6249 barbara.trost at alaska.gov
0016 Albright College K Institution
0017 Albuquerque Environmental Health Department, Air Quality Division A EPA HQ ATM Mr. Dwayne Salisbury (505) 768-1966 dsalisbury at cabq.gov
0018 Alexandria Health Department H City Agency
0019 Aleyska Pipeline Service Company J Private
W27 All Indian Pueblo Council/POEP (consortium) T Tribal
0020 Allegany County Health Department G County Agency
0021 Allegheny County, PA Health Department G County Agency Shaun Vozar (412) 578-8145 Shaun.Vozar at AlleghenyCounty.US
0024 Aluminum Company Of America J Private
0025 Amador County APCD I District Agency
0026 Amarillo Bi-City-County Health Department G County Agency
0027 Amax Coal Company J Private
1224 Ambient Air Services, Inc. J Private Joe Cooksey 904.964.8440 joecooksey at ambientairservices.com
1440 Ameren Missouri G County Agency
0029 American Colloid J Private
0030 American Crystal Sugar Company J Private
0031 American Electric Power J Private
0032 American Enka Company J Private Andres Quijano 401-247-0100 aquijano at americanecotech.com
0070 American Municipal Power-Ohio, Inc J Private
0033 American Natural Gas J Private
0034 Amoco J Private
0035 Amoco Oil Company J Private
0037 Anaconda Copper Company J Private
0038 Anaconda Minerals Company J Private
1347 Anadarko, WY J Private
0039 Anderson Air Pollution Control Department H City Agency
0040 Anne Arundel County Department Of Health G County Agency
0042 Antelope Valley APCD I District Agency Christopher Collins (760) 245-1661, ext. 6282 ccollins at mdaqmd.ca.gov
0043 Appalachian Mountain Club J Private
0044 Appalachian State University K Institution
0045 Appleton Health Department H City Agency
0046 Appleton Papers Incorporated J Private
0047 Applied Environmental Consultants, Inc J Private
1382 Aptim Environmental & Infrastructure, Inc. (APTIM) J Private
281 Arapahoe Tribe of The Wind River Reservation, WY T Tribal
2354 ArcelorMittal J Private Rich Zavoda, Regional Manager; Air Quality Programs 330-659-9163
1350 Arch Coal Company, WY J Private
0050 Arco J Private
0051 Arco Coal Company J Private
0053 Arizona Department Of Environmental Quality F State Agency Craig Pearson (602) 771-2394 Pearson.Craig at azdeq.gov
0055 Arkansas Department of Energy and Environment F State Agency Ms. Miriam Talbert (501) 682-0925 miriam at adeq.state.ar.us
031 Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians of Maine T Tribal David Macek (207) 764-7219
0060 Artic Health Research Laboratory N Fed Nonmilitary
0061 Asarco J Private
0062 Asarco, Inc J Private
0064 Ashland Oil J Private
1333 Aspen Consulting & Testing J Private
206 Assiniboine & Sioux Tribes of Fort Peck Indian Reservation, MT T Tribal
0066 Associated Electric J Private
0067 Atlantic Gelatine J Private
1221 Atmospheric Analysis & Consulting Inc. Ventura, CA J Private
0071 Atmospheric Research Institute J Private
0068 Austin-Travis County Health Department G County Agency
430 Bad River Band of Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians of Bad River, WI T Tribal Nathan Kilger 715-682-7123 ext 155 airquality at badriver-nsn.gov
0073 Baltimore City Health Department H City Agency
0074 Baltimore County Division Of Air Pollution Control G County Agency
0077 Barkley And Dexter Labs, Inc J Private Jennifer Logue 510-486-5945 jmlogue at lbl.gov
1417 Basin Electric Power Cooperative J Private
0083 Bath Iron Works, Bath, Me J Private
0082 Battelle J Private Steve Gomori 614-424-6127 gomoris at battelle.org
0084 Battelle Memorial Institute J Private Jingyu Feng 614-424-4693 fengjin at battelle.org
0085 Battelle Northwest Laboratories J Private Ian Warmbrodt 614-424-4170 WARMBRODTI at BATTELLE.ORG
0086 Bay Area Air Quality Management District I District Agency Lilian Turcios-Metho (415) 793-8275 lturcios-metho at baaqmd.gov
0088 Bearpaw Energy Inc J Private
0091 Beker Industries J Private
1327 Benton Clean Air Authority, WA I District Agency Robin Priddy 509 943 3396 rpri at bcaa.net
0093 Berlin Foundry Corporation J Private
0095 Bethlehem Steel Corporation J Private
530 Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley T Tribal Cindy Duriscoe 760-938-2003 x234 c.duriscoe at bigpinepaiute.org
0099 Billings Laurel Air Quality Technical Committee I District Agency
0102 Bison Engineering J Private
2349 Biswas Information Technology Solutions, Inc. X Contractor Kirity Mukhopadhyaya 202-361-3150 Kirity at b-itsinc.com
1367 Black Butte Coal Company J Private
1364 Black hills Power J Private
201 Blackfeet Tribe of Blackfeet Indian Reservation of Montana T Tribal
558 Blue Lake Rancheria, CA T Tribal Jacob Pounds 707.668.5101 jpounds at bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov
0105 Boc Flint J Private
0106 Boise Cascade Company J Private
0107 Boliden Intertrade Inc J Private
0109 Borden Chemical Company J Private
0110 Boston Edison Company J Private
0111 Boulder City-County Health Department G County Agency
0112 Bowater Southern Paper Company J Private
0113 Brand S Lumber Company J Private
0114 Braun Intertec J Private
0116 Brevard County Health Department G County Agency
0117 Brevard County Office Of Natural Resources G County Agency
2359 Bridger Coal Company J Private
0119 Briess Industries, Inc J Private
0121 Broward County Environmental Protection Department G County Agency Ms. Monica Pognon (954) 519-1220 mpognon at broward.org
0123 Brown Printing Central J Private
0124 Browning Ferris Industries J Private
0126 Bruce Carter & Associates J Private
0128 Brush-Wellman J Private
1437 Buckskin Mining Company J Private
0130 Buick Motor Division J Private
0133 Burgess & Niple, Limited J Private
0134 Burlington Northern Railroad Company J Private
0136 Business Health Management Environmental Laboratory J Private
0137 Butte County APCD I District Agency
0138 Butte-Silver Bow County Health Department G County Agency Randall Scott 406-494-0224 rkscott at fs.fed.us
0139 C.T. Main, Inc, Boston, MA J Private
1386 CGI Federal J Private Brett Gaines 214-605-2988 GAINES.BRETT at EPA.GOV
0164 CH2M Hill J Private
1304 CIRA, Colorado State University K Institution Daven Henze 303-492-8716 daven.henze at colorado.edu
568 Cabazon Band of Mission Indians, CA T Tribal Javier Aceves 760-984-9004 JACEVES at CABAZONINDIANS-NSN.GOV
0145 California Air Resources Board F State Agency Mr. Dwight Oda (916) 445-0734 doda at arb.ca.gov
0146 California Institute Of Technology K Institution
570 Campo Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Campo Indian Reservation, CA T Tribal Linda Hood 619.378.5072 lhood at campo-nsn.gov
0151 Canton City Health Department Air Pollution Control H City Agency Denny Tan 330.489.3385 dtan at cantonhealth.org
1307 Capitol Area Council of Governments, TX I District Agency
0152 Carborundum J Private
0153 Carter Mining Company J Private
0154 Cascade City-County Health Department G County Agency
032 Catawba Indian Nation T Tribal Scott Hansen 803-366-4792 SCOTT.HANSEN at CATAWBAINDIAN.NET
1233 Cenex Harvest States - Superior, WI J Private
1267 Center For Disease Control N Fed Nonmilitary
1326 Center for Lab Science RJ Lee Grp Inc/Columbia Basin Col. K Institution Daniel Minunni 845-323-8605 MINUNNI at WISC.EDU
0158 Centerior Energy J Private
0160 Central Foundry J Private
0162 Central Maine Power Company, Maine Office, Augusta J Private
1453 Central Ohio PQAO I District Agency
0165 Champion International Corporation J Private
0167 Charleston County Health Department G County Agency
0170 Chattanooga-Hamilton County Air Pollution Control G County Agency Ms. Kathy Jones (423) 867-4321 jones_kathy at mail.chattanooga.gov
0172 Chemetco J Private
0173 Chen Northern Labs J Private
905 Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma T Tribal Ryan Callison (918) 453-5093 ryan-callison at cherokee.org
W32 Cherokee Nation/ITEC (consortium) T Tribal Danielle Keese 918 453 5086 danielle-keese at cherokee.org
1334 Chester LabNet. J Private
0177 Chev Saginaw Metals Casting Plant J Private
0178 Chevrolet Motor Division J Private
0179 Chevron J Private
0181 Chicago Department Of Consumer Services H City Agency
1420 Chieftain Sand J Private
1396 Chippewa Sand Company, LLC J Private
907 Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma T Tribal Melanie Lawson 580-380-3138 MDLAWSON at CHOCTAWNATION.COM
0183 Cianbro/Dragon Cement, Thomaston J Private
2350 Ciner Wyoming LLC J Private
1339 Citation Corp., WI J Private
0223 City University of New York, CUNY K Institution Philip Hopke 315-268-3861 phopke at clarkson.edu
1358 City of Aspen, CO H City Agency
0188 City of Bridgeport Department of Health H City Agency
0189 City of Bristol Department of Health H City Agency
0192 City of Cleveland Division of Air Pollution Control H City Agency David Dechant 216-664-7444 ddechant at city.cleveland.oh.us
0193 City of Colorado Springs H City Agency
0195 City of Columbus Division of Electricity H City Agency
0196 City of Dallas Ambient Air Program H City Agency Taylor Jones 512-239-1626 jones at tceq.texas.gov
0335 City of El Paso Environmental Services Department G County Agency Candice Sifuentes 915-599-6233 sifuentesca at elpasotexas.gov
1360 City of Frisco H City Agency
0197 City of Ft Collins, Colorado Environmental Health H City Agency Scott Copeland 307-335-2154 scott.copeland at colostate.edu
0199 City of Greenwich Department of Health H City Agency
0200 City of Houston Health Department H City Agency
0300 City of Huntsville, Div of Natural Resources H City Agency Elizabeth Webster 256-427-5740 beth.webster at huntsvilleal.gov
0544 City of Jacksonville Environmental Quality Division H City Agency Christopher Johnson 904-255-7199 CHRISB at COJ.NET
0201 City of Meriden Department of Health H City Agency
0202 City of Middletown Department of Health H City Agency
0204 City of Milford Department of Health H City Agency
0208 City of New Britain Department of Health H City Agency
0210 City of New York Department of Environmental Protection H City Agency
0214 City of Richmond, Bureau of Air Pollution Control H City Agency
0217 City of Stamford Department of Health H City Agency
0220 City of Toledo, Environmental Services Division H City Agency Jeffrey Poole 419-936-3762 jeff.poole at toledo.oh.gov
0224 City-County Of Denver Health Department G County Agency Gregg Thomas 720 865 5413 gregg.thomas at ci.denver.co.us
0221 Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. J Private Pierre Bourgeade - Project Manager
0225 Clark County, IN Health Department G County Agency
0226 Clark County, NV DAQEM G County Agency Mr. Yousaf Hameed, MPA (702) 455-1664 Hameed at ClarkCountyNV.gov
2355 Clean Air Engineering, Inc. J Private Volker Schmid, PhD; Business Leader, CleanAir Solutions 724-277-0148
0229 Cleveland Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency David Salem 216-664-7447 dsalem at city.cleveland.oh.us
0230 Cleveland County Air Pollution Control Agency G County Agency
0233 Cleveland-Cliffs Iron Company J Private
0235 Cleveland-Cliffs, Inc. J Private Rich Zavoda 330-659-9163 rich.zavoda at arcelormittal.com
181 Coeur D'Alene Tribe of The Coeur D'Alene Reservation, ID T Tribal Lester Higgins 208 686 8101 lhiggins at cdatribe.com
0238 Coldwater Board Of Public Utilities J Private
0239 College of Staten Island K Institution
1225 Collier County Pollution Control Department G County Agency
1380 Colorado Bureau of Land Management F State Agency
0240 Colorado Department of Public Health And Environment F State Agency Gordon Pierce (303) 692-3238 gordon.pierce at state.co.us
603 Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation, Arizona and California T Tribal Mercedes Kaiser (928) 662-4336 mercedes.kaiser at crit-nsn.gov
1389 Colorado State University J Private
0244 Columbia Falls Aluminum J Private
0245 Columbia-Williamette Air Pollution Authority I District Agency
0247 Colusa County APCD I District Agency
1315 Computer Science Corporation J Private
0248 Con Agra J Private
203 Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of Flathead Reservation, MT T Tribal Chuck Page 406.883.2888 x7210 chuckp at cskt.org
105 Confederated Tribe of Chehalis Reservation, WA T Tribal
101 Confederated Tribe of the Colville Reservation, Washington T Tribal Kris Ray 509-634-2418 kris.ray at colvilletribes.com
124 Confederated Tribes & Bands of Yakama Nations, WA T Tribal
143 Confederated Tribes of Umatilla Reservation of Oregon T Tribal Caleb Minthorn 541 429 7422 caleb.minthorn at ctuir.org
145 Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs Reservation of Oregon T Tribal Timothy Outman 541.553.2016 toutman at wstribes.org
152 Confederated Tribes of the Coos, Lower Umpqua and Siuslaw Indians of Oregon T Tribal Amanda Craig 541-888-1304 ACRAIG at CTCLUSI.ORG
0251 Connecticut Department of Environmental Protection F State Agency Mr. Randall Semagin (860) 424-3255 randall.semagin at ct.gov
0252 Connecticut Department of Health F State Agency Gary Archambault 860-509-7740 gary.archanbault at po.state.ct.us
2356 ConocoPhillips J Private
1395 Consci LTD J Private Amy Plummer 713.416.2766 amy at conscicorp.com
0254 Consolidated Aluminum Company J Private
0255 Consolidated Papers J Private
0256 Consumers Power Company J Private
0257 Continental Lime J Private
2363 Contura Coal West LLC J Private
2358 Contura Energy LLC J Private
0258 Cook County Department of Environmental Control G County Agency Adam Zachary 708-865-6188 adam.zachary at cookcountyil.gov
0259 Cook Inlet Air Resources Management District I District Agency
0262 Core Laboratories, Inc J Private
0263 Corpus Christi-Nueces County Department of Public Health G County Agency
513 Cortina Indian Rancheria of Wintun Indians, CA T Tribal Angie Bill 530.473.3318 angieb.corwepa at gmail.com
1310 County of Suffolk (NY) Division of Environmental Quality G County Agency Joette Pavelka 631.853.8823 joette.pavelka at suffolkcountyny.gov
0264 Covington-Kenton County Health Department G County Agency
1438 Craig Environmental Consulting X Contractor Joel Craig 805.712.5701 craigairmonitoring at att.net
0265 Crandon Mining Company J Private
1359 Crocker Nuclear Laboratory, University of California C EPA HQ Effects Charles Mcdade 530.752.7119 cemcdade at ucdavis.edu
202 Crow Tribe of Montana T Tribal
0270 Cyprus Industrial Minerals Company J Private
0271 Cyprus Northshore Mining J Private
1407 DCM Science Laboratory, Inc. J Private
0277 Dairyland Greyhound Park J Private
0278 Dairyland Power Cooperative J Private
0279 Dakota Gasification Company J Private
0280 Dames & Moore, Inc J Private
0281 Dane County Department of Public Works G County Agency
0283 David E. Woodman J Private
0285 Dayton Bureau of Combustion Control H City Agency Leslie Young 708-865-5962 leslie.young at cookcoutnyil.gov
0286 Dayton Power and Light J Private
0287 Dayton Regional Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency Andrew Roth 937-496-7869 rothaj at rapca.org
0289 Decker Coal Company J Private
0290 Deerfield Speciality Papers J Private
0294 Delaware Dept Natural Resources and Environmental Control F State Agency Betsy Frey (302) 323-4542 Betsy.frey at state.de.us
807 Delaware Nation, OK T Tribal Danieala Nieto (405) 247-2448 x141 dnieto at delawarenation.com
0295 Delco Remy J Private
0296 Delta Chemicals, Searsport J Private
0297 Denver Research Institute J Private
0350 Department of Energy & Environment, District of Columbia I District Agency Robert D. Day (202) 535-2258 robert.day at dc.gov
0301 Derenzo and Associates J Private
1207 Desert Research Institute J Private Brenda Cristani 775-674-7158 brendac at dri.edu
0303 Detroit Edison Company J Private
1450 Detroit Water and Sewage Department J Private Debbie Sherrod 517-284-6762 SHERRODD at michigan.gov
1391 Devon Energy J Private
1340 Didion Milling, Inc., WI J Private
1305 Dios Dado Environmental Ltd., Selma, TX J Private James Mccraw (210) 651-0570 diosdado at satx.rr.com
1303 Direccion General De Ecoligia Gobierno del Estado de Baja California Z Other Marisol Arevalos 5.26866E+11 zolecito15 at gmail.com
0306 District of Columbia Department of Public Health I District Agency Mr. Robert D. Day 202-535-2258 robert.day at dc.gov
0307 Division of Environmental Engineering Rennselaer Polytechnic K Institution
0308 Doe Run J Private
1288 Doe Run Buick J Private
1289 Doe Run Glover J Private
1290 Doe Run Herculaneum J Private
1428 Doe Run Herculaneum Lab J Private
0311 Doug Yanggen & Associates J Private
0312 Dow Chemical Company J Private
0313 Dow Corning J Private
0314 Dragon Products, Thomaston J Private
0315 Dry Fork Coal Company J Private
0316 Du Pont J Private
0318 Dubois County Health Department G County Agency
642 Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of Duckwater Reservation, NV T Tribal Annette Harris 775-863-0388 Hrtwarriow1017 at yahoo.com
1324 Duke Energy J Private
0320 Duluth Missabe And Iron Range Railway Company J Private
0321 E. Robert Alley & Associates J Private
0322 E.C. Jordon/C-E Envir/Abb J Private
1242 E.H. Pechan J Private
1251 ECR Incorporated J Private
1362 EE-MS, Environmental Engineering Measurement J Private Maria Jones 353.262.0319 maria.jones at ee-ms.com
0340 EMPE J Private
1377 EOG Resources J Private
1368 EPA HQ - OECA A EPA HQ ATM
9876 EPA/OAR/OAQPS/OID/NADG A EPA HQ ATM Robert Coats (919) 541-5448 coats.robert at epa.gov
0363 ER & T Commonwealth Edison J Private
0364 ERCE J Private
2353 ERM Group, Inc V Industrial 847-258-8914
1318 EXCEL Management Systems, Inc. J Private Pamela Mcintyre 919 294 0114 mcintyre.pamela at epa.gov
1422 Eagle Pass ISD K Institution
1411 Eagle Specialty Materials, Belle Ayr Mine V Industrial Mark Thrall 307.687.3308 mark.thrall at blackjewel.us
1410 Eagle Specialty Materials, Eagle Butte Mine V Industrial Mark Thrall 307.687.3308 mark.thrall at blackjewel.us
0324 East Chicago Division of Air Quality H City Agency
0327 East Penn Manufacturing Company J Private
001 Eastern Band Of Cherokee Indians of North Carolina T Tribal Amy Smoker 828.359.6114 amysmok at nc-cherokee.com
0329 Eastern Research Group J Private Jaime Hauser 919 468 7813 jaime.hauser at erg.com
921 Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma T Tribal
W51 Eastern Shoshone and Northern Arapaho Tribes of Wyoming T Tribal Joshua Mann 307.332.3164 jmann077 at yahoo.com
0330 Eastman Gelatine J Private
0331 Easton City Hall H City Agency
0332 Eau Claire City-County Health Department H City Agency
0334 El Dorado County APCD I District Agency
1372 Encana, WY J Private
1387 Enefit J Private
0341 Energy Lab Inc, Billings, Mt J Private
0343 Engineering Science, Inc J Private
0344 Enserch Environmental J Private
0347 Enviro Plan J Private
0348 Enviro-Chem J Private
1243 Environ J Private Till Stoeckenius 415-899-0709 tstoeckenius at environcorp.com
1238 Environment Canada J Private
1329 Environmental Analytical Services Inc., CA J Private
0349 Environmental Consulting Services, Inc J Private
1208 Environmental Engineering J Private Eric Hebert 352.262.0802 eric.hebert at ee-ms.com
0361 Environmental Monitoring Company (Emc) J Private
0353 Environmental Research & Technology, Inc (ERT) J Private
0354 Environmental Research Foundation J Private Charles Mcghee Hassrick 215-873-8227 CMCGHEEHASSRICK at CHEMHERITAGE.ORG
1412 Environmental Resources Management J Private
1434 Environmental Resources Management (ERM) Z Other
0355 Environmental Science & Engineering, Inc (Ese) J Private
0356 Environmental Science And Engineering J Private
1356 Environmental Standards, Inc., PA J Private Kim Abbott 610.935.5577 kabbott at envstd.com
0357 Environmental System Corporation J Private
0365 Eri/University Of Connecticut K Institution
0372 Evansville Division Of Air Pollution Control H City Agency
0374 Ewing Paper Mills J Private
0375 Exide Corporation J Private
2352 Expera Specialty Solutions LLC V Industrial Mark Nessman mark.nessman at expera.com
0376 Exxon J Private
0377 Exxon Minerals Company J Private
1226 FDEP Ambient Monitoring Section F State Agency Cadedra Hodge 850-717-9014 cadedra.hodge at dep.state.fl.us
0401 FMC Corporation J Private
0378 Fairbanks North Star Borough Environmental Services G County Agency
0379 Fairfax County Health Department, Environmental Health Div. G County Agency Barbara Hardy 703 246 8495 barbara.hardy at fairfaxcounty.gov
0382 Feather River Air Quality Management District I District Agency Sondra Spaethe 530-634-7659 sspaethe at fraqmd.org
0383 Federal Government N Fed Nonmilitary Natalie Wagenbrenner 406-329-4793 nwagenbrenner at fs.fed.us
0687 Fiat Chrysler Automobiles (FCA) J Private Rachel Eagen MI Dept of Environment, Great Lakes and Energy Air 517-648-6757 eagenr at michigan.gov
1330 Fishbak, Thompson & Carr & Huber, MI J Private
0384 Fitchburg Paper Company J Private
0385 Flambeau Mining Corporation J Private
0386 Flathead County Health Department G County Agency
0418 Florida Dep Of Environmental Protection Lab, Tallahassee F State Agency
1328 Florida Department of Environmental Protection (FDEP) F State Agency Saphique Thomas ORIENE.THOMAS at DEP.STATE.FL.US
0390 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection Northeast District Branch Office I District Agency
0396 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, Central District I District Agency
0391 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, Northeast District I District Agency Chukwuemeka Ebube 850 717 9057 chukwuemeka.ebube at dep.state.fl.us
0392 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, Northwest District I District Agency
0393 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, South District I District Agency
0394 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, Southeast District I District Agency
0395 Florida Dept of Environmental Protection, Southwest District I District Agency
0397 Florida Local PAMS PQAO F State Agency
0400 Fluid Management, Inc J Private
0402 Ford Motors J Private
434 Forest County Potawatomi Community, WI T Tribal Joe Cebe 715.478.4435 joec at fcpotawatomi.com
0403 Forsyth County Environmental Affairs Department G County Agency Mr. Patrick Reagan (336) 727-8060 reaganpa at co.forsyth.nc.us
204 Fort Belknap Indian Community of Fort Belknap Reservation of Montana T Tribal
525 Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiute Indians of Ft Independence, CA T Tribal Charles Fazio 760-937-8627 cfazio48 at gmail.com
613 Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation, AZ T Tribal Karen Shaw 480-789-7185 kshaw at ftmcdowell.org
803 Fort Sill Apache Tribe T Tribal Samuel (Josh) Worcester 580-588-2298 josh.worcester at fortsillapache-nsn.gov
0408 Fort Worth Health Department H City Agency
0409 Foth And Van Dyke J Private
0410 France Stone Company J Private
0412 Fraser Paper Company, Madawaska J Private
1357 Freeport McMoRan Miami, Inc. J Private
0414 Fresno County APCD I District Agency
0416 Ft Union Coal Company J Private
0417 Fulton County Health Department G County Agency
0425 GCA, Technology Division J Private
0449 GM Central Foundry J Private
0466 GRI J Private
0419 Gainesville Air Pollution Research Laboratory H City Agency
1227 Gainesville Regional Utilities J Private
0420 Galveston City-County Health Department G County Agency
1436 Garfield County G County Agency
0421 Gary Division Of Air Pollution Control H City Agency
0426 General Chemical Corporation J Private
0427 General Electric J Private
0428 General Foods, Post Division J Private
0429 General Mills J Private
0430 General Motors J Private
0432 General Smelting And Refining J Private
1443 Genesis Alkali Wyoming, LP X Contractor
0433 Geneva Lakes Environmental Agency Z Other
0434 Geneva Steel J Private
0435 Geomet Technologies, Inc J Private
0436 Georesearch, Inc J Private
0437 Georgia Air Protection Branch Ambient Monitoring Program F State Agency Janet Aldredge janet_aldredge at dnr.state.ga.us
0438 Georgia Department Of Public Health F State Agency
0439 Georgia Dept Of Natural Resources Air Quality Evaluation F State Agency Mr. Kit Redmond (404) 363-7078 kit_redmond at dnr.state.ga.us
0440 Georgia Pacific Company, Woodland J Private
0441 Geraghty & Miller, Inc J Private
0149 Geysers Air Monitoring Program Z Other Michael Werst michael.werst at arb.ca.gov
614 Gila River Indian Community of Gila River Indian Reservation, AZ T Tribal Keith Cardenas 520.562.2234 keith.cardenas at gric.nsn.us
0442 Gillen Company J Private
0443 Glacier Daido America J Private
0444 Glacier National Park N Fed Nonmilitary
1264 Glacier Vandervell, Inc., OH J Private
0448 Glenn County APCD I District Agency
0450 Gmad - Lake Orion J Private
0451 Gold Field Mining Corporation J Private
0452 Golden Sunlight Mines, Inc J Private
1351 Golder Associates, Inc. J Private
1229 Goodyear Tire Obion County, TN J Private
0453 Gopher Smelting And Refining J Private
1214 Grain Processors J Private
0455 Grand Haven Board Of Water And Light J Private
0456 Grand Rapids Department Of Air Pollution H City Agency
468 Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa And Chippewa Indians, MI T Tribal Erik Olson 231-534-7364 Erik.Olsen at gtbindians.com
1336 Graymont Western US, Inc. J Private
0458 Great Basin Unified APCD I District Agency Chris Howard (760) 872-8211 choward at gbuapcd.org
0459 Great Falls City-County Health Department G County Agency
0460 Great Northern Paper Company, Millinocket J Private
1404 Great Northern Sands, LLC J Private
0463 Greede Industries J Private
0465 Greenville County Health Department G County Agency
0467 Guam Environmental Protection Agency F State Agency
1385 Gulf Coast STORET, LLC X Contractor Eric Wilson 281.516.0164 ericwilson at gulfcoaststoret.com
1259 Hamilton County Department Of Environmental Services G County Agency Anna Kelley 513-946-7725 anna.kelley at hamilton-co.org
0471 Hamilton County Southwest Ohio Air Pollution Control G County Agency
0472 Hammond Division Of Air Pollution Control H City Agency
1216 Hammond Pb J Private
1265 Hanson Aggregates Midwest, Inc., OH J Private
0478 Harvard School Of Public Health, Department Of Physiology K Institution
0480 Haverhill Paperboard J Private
0481 Hawaii State Department Of Health F State Agency Ms. Terri Shinsato (808) 453-6625 terri.shinsato at doh.hawaii.gov
0484 Hechimovich Sanitary Landfill, Inc J Private
0485 Henderson County Health Department G County Agency
0487 Hercules J Private
0489 Hess Oil, Virgin Islands Corporation J Private
0028 Hess-Midstream J Private Tony St. Clair 713-496-5031 tstclair at hess.com
1456 Hi-Crush Blair LLC J Private Grant D. Hetherington (608) 266-1552 hetherington at wisconsin.gov
1431 Hi-Crush Whitehall LLC J Private
0490 Hibbing Taconite J Private
1442 High Cliff consulting, LLC X Contractor
0491 Hillsborough County Environmental Protection Commission G County Agency Mr. Tom Taminini (813) 272-5955 x1256 tamanini at epchc.org
0492 Hillsborough County Health Department G County Agency
439 Ho-Chunk Nation of Wisconsin T Tribal Matthew Malimanek 715-284-9851 matthew.malimanek at ho-chunk.com
0493 Hoerner-Waldorf Corporation J Private
0494 Holland Board Of Public Works J Private
0495 Hollingsworth And Vase Company J Private
0508 Holtrachem Manufacturing Company J Private
0496 Holyoke Gas And Electric J Private
0497 Homestake Copper Company J Private
0499 Honda Of America, Inc J Private
0500 Hooker Chemical Company J Private
561 Hoopa Valley Tribe, CA T Tribal Brian McCaughey 530-625=-5515 brian4epa at gmail.com
0501 Hoosier Energy J Private
0921 Horsehead Corp J Private
0502 Horsehead Resource Development Company J Private
1239 Hovensa L. L. C. J Private Catherine Elizee 340.692.3773 celizee at hovensa.com
606 Hualapai Indian Tribe of Hualapai Indian Reservation, AZ T Tribal Alvin Crook 928.769.2254 acrook87 at yahoo.com
0506 Humboldt County APCD I District Agency
1332 Hydrometrics J Private
0509 I/N Tek J Private
1316 ICF International J Private Jacqueline Ojeda-Chambers 510.412.2316 ojeda.jackie at epa.gov
0510 Idaho Air Quality Bureau F State Agency Ms. Mary Walsh (208) 373-0303 mary.walsh at deq.idaho.gov
0511 Idaho Department Of Health And Welfare-Environment Division F State Agency Ms. Mary Walsh 208-373-0303 mary.walsh at deq.idaho.gov
0512 Illinois Department Of Public Health F State Agency Donna Kenski 847-720-7883 kenski at ladco.org
0513 Illinois Environmental Protection Agency F State Agency Chris Price (217) 557-0177 Chris.price at illinois.gov
0514 Illinois State Water Survey F State Agency Christopher Lehmar 217-265-8512 clehmann at illinois.edu
0518 Imperial County APCD I District Agency Anthony Ross 312-353-0826 ross.anthony at epa.gov
1296 Independent Contractor J Private Darrell Ensley 919 361 6208 ensley.darrell at epamail.epa.gov
0519 Indiana & Michigan Electric Company J Private
0520 Indiana Depart Of Environ Management/Office Of Air Quality F State Agency Ms. Lisa Wagner (317) 308-3255 lwagner at idem.in.gov
0523 Indianapolis Office of Environmental Services H City Agency
0524 Indianapolis Power And Light Company J Private
0525 Indianapolis State Police H City Agency
0526 Inland Mining Company J Private
1429 Inovatia Laboratories J Private
1320 Institute for Tribal Environmental Professionals - NAU T Tribal Angelique Luedeker 928 523 5037 angelique.luedeker at nau.edu
0527 Inter-Mountain Laboratory Sheridan, WY J Private
W44 Inter-tribal Council of MIchigan, Inc. T Tribal Travis Maki 724.557.6148 tmaki at itcmi.org
0528 International Paper Company J Private
1257 International Truck & Engine Corp., WI J Private
0529 Interpoll Laboratories, Inc J Private
0530 Iowa Department Of Natural Resources F State Agency Dr. Sean Fitzsimmons (515) 281-8923 sean.fitzsimmons at dnr.state.ia.us
0538 J.R. Simplot Company J Private
0558 JPI Transportation Products, Inc J Private
0540 Jackson County Iron Company J Private
0543 Jacksonville Air Pollution Control Activity H City Agency Ali Nowroozi 904 630 1212 ali at coj.net
0545 Jacksonville Department Health And Rehabilitation Services H City Agency Jeffrey Cowart 904-255-7150 jcowart at coj.net
0546 James River Paper Corporation J Private
0547 James W Gelhaus Townsend, MT J Private
0548 Janesville Department Of Public Works H City Agency
0550 Jefferson County, AL Department Of Health G County Agency Amber McDaniel 205-558-2157 amber.mcdaniel at jcdh.org
0552 Jefferson County, TX Health Department G County Agency
0554 John Brown Incorporated J Private
1213 John'S Manville J Private
103 Kalispel Indian Community of Kalispel Reservation, WA T Tribal
0561 Kansas City Health Department, Air Quality Section H City Agency
0563 Kansas Department Of Health And Environment F State Agency Ms. Yao Tang (785) 291-3555 Yao.Tang at ks.gov
0564 Kantus J Private
927 Kaw Nation T Tribal Francine Hackett 580-269-1203 fhackett at kawnation.com
2361 Kemmerer Operations J Private
0566 Kemron Environmental Services J Private
0567 Kendall Company J Private
0568 Kennecott Minerals Company J Private
0570 Kent County Landfill G County Agency
0584 Kentucky Division For Air Quality F State Agency Ms. Jennifer F. Miller (502) 564-3999 jenniferF.miller at ky.gov
0575 Kern County APCD I District Agency John Hayes 661-205-8322 hayesj at co.kern.ca.us
0576 Kerr - McGee J Private
0577 Kiewit Mining Company J Private
0578 Kimberly Clark Corporation J Private
0579 Kings County APCD I District Agency
0581 Knox County Department Of Air Pollution Control G County Agency Ms. Amber Talgo (865) 215-5942 aetalgo at aqm.co.knox.tn.us
0582 Koch Hydrocarbon J Private Jessica Southard 951-755-5128 jsouthard at morongo-nsn.gov
0583 Koch Refining Company J Private
1352 Kohler, WI J Private
183 Kootenai Tribe of Idaho T Tribal Carol Kriebs 208.267.3519 ckriebs at kootenai.org
0586 L. F. C. Power Systems J Private
1120 LHoist North America Virginia Operations X Contractor Jeff Pack (540) 626-8734 jeff.pack at lhoist.com
576 La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, CA T Tribal Frank Spurgeon 760-742-3790 frank.spurgeon at lajolla-nsn.gov
577 La Posta Band of Dieguento Mission Indians of La Posta Indian Reservation, CA T Tribal Anne Turcotte ATurcotte at lptribe.net
1342 LaCrosse County, WI G County Agency
432 Lac Du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians of Lac Du Flambeau Reservation of WI T Tribal Larry Wawronowicz 715-588-5253 lwawronowicz at ldftribe.com
0591 Lafarge Corporation J Private
0628 Lafarge Lime Ohio Inc J Private
0593 Lake County AQMD I District Agency
0594 Lake County Consolidated Air Quality Monitoring Work Group G County Agency
0595 Lake County Health Department Division Air Pollution Control G County Agency
0597 Land Reclamation Company J Private
0598 Lane Regional Air Pollution Authority I District Agency
0600 Lansing Board Of Water And Light J Private
0601 Lansing Car Assembly J Private
0602 Laredo-Webb County Health Department G County Agency
648 Las Vegas Tribe of Paiute Indians of the Las Vegas Indian Colony, NV T Tribal Shannon Lee 702.383.1503 SLEE at LVPAIUTE.COM
0605 Lassen County APCD I District Agency
0606 Lehigh Portland Cement J Private
0608 Lewis And Clark County Health Department G County Agency
0609 Lincoln County Health Department G County Agency
0610 Lincoln Pulp And Paper Company, Lincoln J Private
0611 Lincoln-Lancaster County Health Department G County Agency Mr. Craig Schainost (402) 441-8632
0613 Linn County Health Department G County Agency Mr. Kyle Lundberg (319) 892-6040 kyle.lundberg at linncounty.org
482 Little River Band of Ottawa Indians, MI T Tribal Jeremy Howe 231-398-2275 jhowe at lrboi.com
483 Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians, MI T Tribal Michael Holmes 231.242.1573 mholmes at ltbbodawa-nsn.gov
1314 Lockheed Martin Information Technology J Private Carol Hung 703 647 5718 hung.carol at epamail.epa.gov
0615 Loeb Industries J Private
1258 Logistics Management Institute J Private
0616 Lomac, Inc (Bofors Lakeway) J Private
1215 Lone Star Industries J Private
0621 Los Angeles County APCD I District Agency
0623 Louisiana Pacific J Private
0549 Louisville, KY Metro Air Pollution Control District H City Agency Bryan Paris 502-574-7251 bryan.paris at louisvilleky.gov
1311 Loyola University Chicago K Institution David Treering 773 508 8254 dgoldb2 at luc.edu
0625 Lubbock City-County Health Department G County Agency
0626 Luzenzac America, Inc J Private
1298 MARAMA J Private
0730 MT Dept Of Environmental Quality, Air Quality Division F State Agency Doug Kuenzli and Steve Zehntner (406) 444-6695 and (406)444-6705 DKuenzli at mt.gov and szehntner@mt.gov
0629 Macomb County Health Department G County Agency
1345 Mactec, Inc J Private Christopher Rogers 904.391.3744 Christopher.Rogers at amec.com
0630 Madera County APCD I District Agency
0631 Madison County Department Of Public Health G County Agency Clayton Groth 608-498-7370 CLGROTH at WISC.EDU
0633 Madison Paper Industries J Private
2368 Magnitude 7 Metals V Industrial Jerry Monnig 573-474-8110 jmonnig at inquestenv.com
0634 Mahoning-Trumbull Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency Joseph Matasy 330 743 3333 x285 joe_matasy at cboss.com
0635 Maine D.E.P. Bureau Of Air Quality Control, Augusta F State Agency Don Darling (207) 745-4038 Don.Darling at maine.gov
0637 Maine Technical Services J Private
108 Makah Indian Tribe of Mekah Indian Reservation, WA T Tribal Courtney Winck 360 645 3151 courtney.winck at makah.com
0638 Manatee County Environmental Management Department G County Agency Gregory Blanchard 941-742-5980 greg.blanchard at mymanatee.org
0639 Manistique Pulp & Paper J Private
0640 Manitowoc Public Utilities J Private
0641 Mansfield-Richland Health Department H City Agency
579 Manzanita Band of Diegueno Mission Indians of Manzanita Reservation, CA T Tribal Trisha Frank 619-766-4930 t.frank at cox.net
0642 Marathon Oil J Private
1302 Maricopa Association of Governments G County Agency Adam Xia 602.452.5054 axia at azmag.gov
0643 Maricopa County Air Quality G County Agency
0646 Marquette Board Of Light And Power J Private
0647 Marshall University, Department Of Chemistry K Institution
0650 Martin Marietta J Private
0652 Martin Marietta Cement/Dragon Cement/Thomaston J Private
1002 Maryland Department of the Environment F State Agency Colleen Williams 410-537-4412 colleen.williams at maryland.gov
0660 Mass Dept Environmental Protection-Div Air Quality Control F State Agency Bradley Webber (978) 479-4509 Bradley.webber at state.ma.us
0662 Massachusetts Port Authority J Private
0663 Master Metals J Private
0667 McVehil-Monnett Associates J Private
0668 Mead Paper Company J Private
0669 Mecklenburg County Air Quality G County Agency Danielle Jones (980) 314-3355 daniellem.jones at mecklenburgcountync.gov
0670 Medical Area Total Energy Plant (MATEP) J Private
0673 Memphis-Shelby County Health Department G County Agency Mr. Ed Cain (901) 544-7302 ecain at mschdpollution.org
0674 Menasha J Private
0675 Mendocino County APCD I District Agency Warren Massie 707-463-4354 massiew at co.mendocino.ca.us
440 Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin T Tribal Jeremy Pyatskowit 715-799-6150 jpyatskowit at mitw.org
0677 Merced County APCD I District Agency
0679 Mesa County Health Department G County Agency
702 Mescalero Apache Tribe of Mescalero Reservation, NM T Tribal
1341 Metal Tek Inc., WI J Private
1331 Meteorological Solutions, Inc. J Private Brian Olsen 801.272.3000 bvo at metsolution.com
0682 Metropolitan Health Department/Nashville & Davidson County G County Agency Mr. Fred Huggins (615) 340-5653 fred_huggins at mhd.nashville.org
0274 Miami-Dade County Department of Environmental Resources Management G County Agency
0683 Michigan City Air Pollution Control Division H City Agency
1405 Michigan DEQ Environmental Laboratory J Private
0685 Michigan Dept Of Environment, Great Lakes, and Energy-Air Quality Division F State Agency Rachel Eagen (517) 648-6757 eagenr at michigan.gov
0688 Michigan Standard Alloys J Private
1293 Mid-American Energy, IA J Private
0692 Midland Cogeneration Venture J Private
0693 Midwest Energy Resources Company J Private
0695 Mineral Hill Mine J Private
405 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN (Fond du Lac Band) T Tribal Joy Wiecks 218.878.7108 joywiecks at fdlrez.com
406 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN (Grand Portage) T Tribal Vallen Cook 218-370-8592 vallencookgp at gmail.com
407 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN (Leech Lake Band) T Tribal Brandy Toft 218-335-7429 air at llojibwe.org
408 Minnesota Chippewa Tribe, MN (Mille Lacs Band) T Tribal Charles J. Lippert 320-532-4704 charlie.lippert at millelacsband.com
0698 Minnesota Department Of Health F State Agency
0700 Minnesota Pollution Control Agency, Division Of Air Quality F State Agency Ms. Kellie Gavin (651)-757-2379 kellie.gavin at state.mn.us
0703 Mississippi DEQ, Office Of Pollution F State Agency Amber McDaniel 205-558-2157 AMcDaniel at mdeq.ms.gov
0704 Missoula City-County Health Department G County Agency
1430 Missouri DNR Environmental Services Program Chemical Analysis Section F State Agency Kevin Thoenen, CAS Lab Manager 573-526-6971 kevin.thoenen at dnr.mo.gov
1252 Missouri Dept Of Natural Resources F State Agency Ms. Patricia Maliro (573) 751-0750 patricia.maliro at dnr.mo.gov
0588 Missouri Laboratory Services Program Z Other Ms. Rayna Broadway (573) 522-1937 rayna.broadway at dnr.mo.gov
650 Moapa Band of Paiute Indians T Tribal Julie Swift 919-468-7924 julie.swift at erg.com
0707 Mobile Coal Producing J Private
0708 Modoc County APCD I District Agency
0709 Mojave Desert AQMD I District Agency Mr. Tony Malone (760) 245-1956 pmalone at mdaqmd.ca.gov
0710 Moline Health Department H City Agency
0711 Monitor Sugar J Private
1247 Monroe County, WI G County Agency
0713 Monsanto Industrial Chemicals Company J Private
0714 Montana Department Of State Lands F State Agency Ms. Nancy Davis (406) 841-5262 ndavis at state.mt.us
0715 Montana Power Company J Private
0716 Montana Refining Company J Private
0717 Montana Resources J Private
0718 Montana Talc Company J Private
0719 Montana Tunnels Mining, Inc J Private
0720 Montaup Electric Company J Private
0721 Monterey Bay Unified APCD I District Agency Mr. Walt McDonnell (408) 647-9418 x225 wmcdonnell at mbuapcd.org
0722 Montgomery County Department Of Public Health G County Agency
0725 Montgomery County, MD Health Department G County Agency
0724 Montgomery County, OH Health Department G County Agency
0736 Montgomery Watson J Private
0777 Montrose Air Quality Services, LLC J Private Robert Powell 505-830-9680 rpowell at montrose-env.com
582 Morongo Band of Mission Indians, CA T Tribal James Payne 951 755 5298 james_payne at morongo.org
0728 Morton Salt J Private
1363 Mountain Cement J Private
1376 Mountain Studies Institute K Institution Christopher Peltz 970.387.5161 cdpeltz at mountainstudies.org
0732 Municipality Of Anchorage Air Pollution Control Agency G County Agency Matthew Stichick 907.269.6879 matthew.stichick at alaska.gov
0733 Murray & Trettle, Inc J Private
0735 Muskegon County Health Department G County Agency
0737 N G K Metals Reading, PA J Private
1416 NAQS Environmental Experts J Private
1297 NESCAUM J Private George Allen 617 367 8540 x235 gallen at nescaum.org
0795 NTH, Consultants, Ltd J Private
1245 NYU - School Of Medicine K Institution
0738 Nassau County Department Of Health G County Agency
0742 National Climatic Center, Us Department Of Commerce N Fed Nonmilitary
0743 National Lime And Stone Company J Private
0744 National Oceanic And Atmospheric Administration/Umo N Fed Nonmilitary
0745 National Park Service N Fed Nonmilitary Mr. David Joseph (303) 969-2816 dbj at aqd.nps.gov
0746 National Southwire Aluminum Company J Private
0747 National Weather Service N Fed Nonmilitary
780 Navajo Nation, AZ, NM, UT T Tribal Kaelynn Morgan (928) 729-4314 kaelynnmorgan at navajo-nsn.gov
0041 Navajo Transitional Energy Company, Antelope Mine. J Private
0261 Navajo Transitional Energy Company, Cordero Rojo Mine J Private
1269 Naval Surface Warfare Center, Crane Division, IN L Military
0752 Nebraska Department Of Environmental Control F State Agency David Adams 402-471-4159 david.adams at nebraska.gov
0755 Nekoosa Packaging Company J Private
0756 Network Environmental, Inc J Private
0757 Nevada Division Of Environmental Protection F State Agency Elizabeth Grainey (775) 790-7877 egrainey at ndep.nv.gov
0760 New England Ethanol, Auburn J Private
0761 New England Power Company J Private
0762 New Hampshire Air Resources Agency F State Agency Michael Little (603) 271-7503 Michael.Little at des.nh.gov
0763 New Jersey Institute Of Technology K Institution
1338 New Jersey Meadowlands Commission F State Agency Jin Young Shin 201-842-0630 jinyoung.shin at njmeadowlands.gov
0764 New Jersey State Department Of Environmental Protection F State Agency Olga Boyko (609) 633-1108 Olga.Boyko at dep.nj.gov
0765 New Mexico Environment Department F State Agency Andrew Ahr Alt. - Donna J. Intermont (505) 476-4314 andrew.ahr at state.nm.us
1346 New York City Department of Health and Mental Hygiene J Private
0767 New York Port Authority And Environmental Management J Private
0768 New York State Department Of Environmental Conservation F State Agency Amanda Carpenter (518) 402-8508 Amanda.carpenter at dec.ny.gov
182 Nez Perce Tribe, Idaho T Tribal Mary Fauci 208 843 7375x2423 maryf at nezperce.org
0771 Noranda, Inc J Private
0773 North American Coal J Private
0774 North American Weather Consultants J Private
0776 North Carolina Dept Of Environmental Quality F State Agency Dave Willis dave.willis at ncdenr.gov
0779 North Carolina Western Regional Air Pollution Control Agency I District Agency Arnold Lingle 828-250-6781 arnold.lingle at buncombecounty.org
1384 North Central Texas Council of Governments I District Agency Jody Loza 817.704.5609 jloza at nctcog.org
0781 North Coast Unified Air Quality Management District I District Agency Randy Dickau 707-443-3093 rdickau at ncuaqmd.org
0782 North Dakota DEQ F State Agency Ryan Mills (701) 328-5188 rmills at nd.gov
1454 North East Ohio PQAO I District Agency
0786 Northeast Utilities J Private
207 Northern Cheyenne Tribe of Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation, MT T Tribal Scott Williams 406 477 6506 scott.williams at cheyennenation.com
0788 Northern Indiana Public Service Company J Private
0789 Northern Laboratories J Private
0790 Northern Sierra AQMD I District Agency Mr. Joe Fish (530) 274-9360 nsaqmd at nccn.net
0791 Northern Sonoma County APCD I District Agency
0792 Northern States Power Company J Private
0794 Northwest Air Pollution Authority I District Agency
1392 Northwest Clean Air Agency J Private Axel Franzmann 360.428.1617 x211 axel at nwcleanair.org
195 Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation of Utah (Washakie) T Tribal Jason Walker 208 478 5712 jswalker at ida.net
481 Nottawaseppi Huron Band of Potawatomi, MI T Tribal John Rodwan 269-282-7028 jrodwan at nhbpi.com
1433 Nucor Steel J Private
0908 OCI Wyoming L.P. J Private
0803 Ohio Department Of Health F State Agency Gene Phillips 614-644-7416 gene.phollips at odh.ohio.gov
1256 Ohio EPA Central Office F State Agency Jennifer Van Vlerah 614-644-3696 jennifer.vanvlerah at epa.ohio.gov
0805 Ohio EPA, Central District Office I District Agency
0806 Ohio EPA, Division Of Environmental Services F State Agency Mr. Gary Engler (614) 644-3623 gary.engler at epa.state.oh.us
0807 Ohio EPA, Northeast District Office I District Agency John Barnhart 330.963.1156 john.barnhart at epa.state.oh.us
0808 Ohio EPA, Northwest District Office I District Agency Carol Eggert 419 936 3773 carol.eggert at toledo.oh.gov
0809 Ohio EPA, Southeast District Office I District Agency Christina Wieg 740-380-5223 christina.wieg at epa.ohio.gov
0810 Ohio EPA, Southwest District Office I District Agency
1335 Ohio University, Athens, OH K Institution
0811 Oklahoma City-County Health Department G County Agency Eric Milligan 405-702-4217 eric.milligan at deq.ok.gov
0812 Oklahoma Dept. Of Environmental Quality Air Quality Division F State Agency Mr. Kent Stafford (405) 702-4139 kent.stafford at deq.ok.gov
0814 Olmstead County Health Department G County Agency
0815 Olympic Air Pollution Control Authority I District Agency Mark Moore 360.539.7610 mark.moore at orcaa.org
0816 Omaha-Douglas County Health Department H City Agency david Adams 402-471-4159 david.adams at nebraska.gov
433 Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin T Tribal Jeff Mears 920-869-4555 jmears at oneidanation.org
0818 Ontonagon WWTP J Private
0820 Orange County Environmental Protection Division G County Agency Damon Tatlor 407-836-1480 damon.taylor at ocfl.net
0821 Oregon Department Of Environmental Quality F State Agency Mr. Anthony Barnack (503) 229-5713 barnack.anthony at deq.state.or.us
0822 Oregon State Board Of Health Z Other
1383 Orsat J Private
0824 Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corporation J Private
1354 PACE Analytical Services, Inc., MN J Private
0847 PEI Associates J Private
0883 PPG Ind, Inc J Private
1375 PSGC (Prairie State Generating Company, LLC), IL J Private
0829 Pacific Environmental Services J Private
1348 Pacificorp, WY J Private
549 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of Bishop Community of Bishop Colony, CA T Tribal Emma Ruppell 760-873-3584 emma.ruppell at bishoppaiute.org
624 Paiute-Shoshone Indians of the Lone Pine Community of Lone Pine Reservation,CA T Tribal April Zrelak 760.876.4690 aircoordinator at lppsr.org
583 Pala Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of Pala Reservation, CA T Tribal Darold Wallick 760-891-3540 dwallick at palatribe.com
0833 Palm Beach County Health Department G County Agency Nubia Carabelas 561-837-5919 NUBIA.CARABELAS at FLHEALTH.GOV
0836 Paoli Corporation J Private
0838 Pasco County Health Department G County Agency
014 Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine T Tribal Marvin Cling (207) 853-2600 x234
017 Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine (Pleasant Point) T Tribal Marvin Cling 207-853-2600 ext. 234 marvin at wabanaki.com
812 Pawnee Nation of Oklahoma T Tribal
0839 Payne And Dolan, Inc J Private
2362 Peabody Cabellero Mining, LLC J Private
0841 Peabody Coal Company J Private
2365 Peabody Powder River Mining J Private
2364 Peabody School Creek Mining LLC J Private
0842 Peavey Company J Private
586 Pechanga Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of Pechanga Reservation, CA T Tribal David Newman 951-770-6154 dnewman at pechanga-nsn.gov
0844 Pedco Environmental J Private
0846 Pegasus Gold Corporation J Private
0849 Penn-Dixie Industries, Inc J Private
0851 Pennsylvania Department Of Environmental Protection F State Agency Sean Nolan (717) 772-3377 senolan at pa.gov
0854 Pennsylvania State University (Penn State) K Institution William Ryan 814-865-9025 wfr1 at psu.edu
0855 Penobscot Energy Recovery Company, Orrington J Private
018 Penobscot Tribe of Maine T Tribal William Thompson (207) 827-7776 x7340
1448 Pete Lien & Sons, Inc. J Private Leif Paulson 307-777-7817 leif.paulson at wyo.gov
0860 Phelps Dodge Corporation J Private
0861 Philadelphia Air Management Services H City Agency Ashagre Mengistu (215) 685-1082 ashagre.mengistu at phila.gov
0862 Philadelphia Div Air Pollution Control And Env Sanitation H City Agency
0863 Phillips Petroleum J Private
534 Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians of California T Tribal Michael Wynn 559.683.6633 michael.wynn at chukchansi.net
0864 Pima County Department of Environmental Quality G County Agency Thomas Coffin 520-724-7453 tom.coffin at deq.pima.gov
1394 Pima County Regional Wastewater Reclamation Department G County Agency
0865 Pinal County APCD G County Agency Joshua De Zeeuw 520-866-6953 Joshua.DeZeeuw at pinal.gov
0866 Pine State Power J Private
0867 Pinellas County Department Of Environmental Management G County Agency Deborah Palumbo 727-464-3630 dpalumbo at pinellascounty.org
0869 Pioneer Valley Tsp Group J Private
0894 Pitkin County Department Of Health G County Agency
0870 Pittsburgh Plate Glass J Private
0872 Placer County APCD I District Agency Mr. Kurt Schreiber (530) 745-2332 kschreib at placer.ca.gov
1287 Planetgov User Support J Private
028 Poarch Band of Creek Indians T Tribal Tiffany Lozada 251-368-9136 tlozada at pci-nsn.gov
0873 Polk County Environmental Services Department G County Agency
0874 Polk County Physical Planning G County Agency Ms. Jennifer Bradley (515) 286-2227 jbradley at co.polk.ia.us
813 Ponca Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma T Tribal
0876 Popco J Private
113 Port Gamble Band of SKlallam Indians T Tribal Abigail Welch 360.297.6295 awelch at pgst.nsn.us
1337 Port of Los Angeles H City Agency Eddy Huang 626.470.2417 eddy.huang at tetratech.com
0878 Porter County Health Department G County Agency
1135 Portland State University K Institution Linda A. George, PhD 503.725.3861 georgel at pdx.edu
0880 Portsmouth City Health Dept Division Air Pollution Control H City Agency Darrell Pennington 740-353-5156 darrell.pennington at epa.state.oh.us
0881 Potlatch Corporation J Private
0882 Powder River Coal Company J Private
862 Prairie Band of Potawatomi Nation,KS T Tribal Billie Toledo 785-966-2946 billietoledo at pbnation.org
1414 Preferred Sands - Blair J Private
1415 Preferred Sands, LLC J Private
0884 Prince George's County Health Department G County Agency
1237 Procter And Gamble Paper Products Company J Private
0886 Public Service Of Indiana J Private
706 Pueblo of Jemez, NM T Tribal Ben Wear (505) 834-7696 bwear at jemezpueblo-drp.org
715 Pueblo of Santa Ana, NM T Tribal Tara Weston 505-288-0624 tara.weston at santaana-nsn.gov
718 Pueblo of Taos, NM T Tribal
720 Pueblo of Zia, NM T Tribal
0889 Puerto Rico Environmental Quality Board F State Agency Lucia Fernandez-Fontan (787) 767-8181 x2370 LuciaFernandez at jca.pr.gov
0890 Puget Sound Air Pollution Control Agency I District Agency Erik Saganic 206 689 4003 eriks at pscleanair.org
0891 Pulaski County Health Department G County Agency James Best 501-682-0930 best at adeq.state.ar.us
0892 Purdue University Civil Eng Department K Institution
115 Puyallup Tribe of Puyallup Reservation, WA T Tribal
651 Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe of Pyramid Lake Reservation, NV T Tribal Judith Davis 775-574-1050 jdavis at plpt.nsn.us
0897 Qualitech J Private
1266 Quality Data Systems, Inc. J Private
920 Quapaw Tribe of Indians, OK T Tribal Craig Kreman 918-541-1853 ckreman at quapawtribe.com
0896 Quebecor J Private
117 Quinault Tribe of Quinault Reservation, WA T Tribal
1312 RJ Lee Group, Center for Laboratory Sciences Pasco, WA J Private Elizabeth Penn 608-265-0572 epenn at wisc.edu
0912 RMT, Inc J Private
1268 RR Donnley, IN J Private
0930 RTP Environmental Associates J Private
0899 Radian Corporation J Private
0900 Ramp - Basin Electric J Private
0901 Rayovac Company J Private
409 Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians, MN T Tribal Jennifer Malinski 218-679-1618 jmalinski at redlakenation.org
1122 Red Leaf Resources V Industrial Mark E. Stewart 801-878-8117 mstewart at redleafinc.com
0903 Regional Waste Systems, Portland J Private
653 Reno/Sparks Indian Colony, NV T Tribal Allan Tobey 775 785 1363 atobey at rsic.org
1217 Research Triangle Institute RTP, NC J Private Edward Anderson 919-541-0299 anderson.edward at epa.gov
0907 Rhode Island DEM And DOH F State Agency Melinda Viera (401) 222-5564 Melinda.Viera at health.ri.gov
0909 Richmond Power And Light J Private
587 Rincon Band of Luiseno Mission Indians of the Rincon Reservation, CA T Tribal
0914 Roanoke County/City Of Salem Air Pollution Control G County Agency
0916 Rock Hill City Health Department H City Agency
0923 Rocky Mountain Arsenol (US Army) L Military
0934 Rogers Group J Private
0924 Rosebud Energy J Private
0925 Rosebud Operating Services, Inc J Private
0926 Ross Metals Incorporated J Private
0933 Rust/Sec Donohue Environment & Infastructure J Private
0935 S. D. Warren Company J Private
1451 SLR Inc. J Private
863 Sac and Fox Nation of Missouri in KS & NE T Tribal Bill Richardson 785-742-4704 bill.richardson at sacfoxenviro.org
824 Sac and Fox Nation, OK T Tribal Julie Streib (918) 968-0046 jstreib at sacandfoxnation-nsn.gov
0936 Sacramento County APCD I District Agency Charles Anderson 9168744831 canderson at airquality.org
0938 Saginaw Malleable Iron Plant J Private
615 Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community of Salt River Reservation, AZ T Tribal Stan Belone 480-362-7626 stan.belone at srpmic-nsn.gov
133 Samish Indian Tribe, Washington T Tribal
0941 San Antonio Metropolitan Health District I District Agency
0942 San Diego County Air Pollution Control District I District Agency Adam Canter 858-586-2771 adam.canter at sdcounty.ca.gov
0945 San Joaquin Valley Unified Air Pollution Control District I District Agency Mr. Jon Klassen (559) 230-5809 Jon.Klassen at valleyair.org
0946 San Luis Obispo County APCD I District Agency David Cardiel (805) 781-4666 dacardiel at co.slo.ca.us
1441 Sand Products of Wisconsin J Private
0948 Santa Barbara County APCD I District Agency Mr. Joel Cordes (805) 961-8816 cordesj at sbcapcd.org
542 Santa Rosa Indian Community of Santa Rosa Rancheria, CA T Tribal Leland McGee 559-924-1278 x4072 lmcgee at tachi-yokut-nsn.gov
382 Santee Sioux Tribe Nation, NE T Tribal 402-857-3347
0951 Sarasota County Environmental Services G County Agency Susan Murray 941-861-0605 smurray at scgov.net
1255 Saskpower J Private
0952 Saturn Corporation J Private
0953 Savage Zinc Incinc Company J Private
0955 Science Applications International Corporation J Private
0957 Scott Paper Company, Winslow J Private
0958 Sea Ray J Private
A67 Seldovia Village Tribe T Tribal Tracie Merrill 907-435-3261 tmerrill at svt.org
0959 Semarnap A EPA HQ ATM
1355 Severn Trent Laboratories, Knoxville, TN J Private
0960 Shasta County APCD I District Agency Mr. Robert Stahl (530) 225-5674 rstahl at co.shasta.ca.us
0961 Shell J Private
1373 Shell Engineering & Assoc., MO J Private
1378 Short Elliott Hendrickson (SEH, Inc.) J Private
282 Shoshone Tribe of The Wind River Reservation, WY T Tribal
180 Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of Fort Hall Reservation of Idaho T Tribal Lori Howell 208 478 3794 lhowell at sbtribes.com
1294 Sierra Research, CA J Private
0963 Sigeco J Private
0964 Silver Valley Laboratory J Private
1418 Sinclair Casper Refining Company J Private
1388 Sinclair Refinery, Sinclair J Private
0967 Siskiyou County APCD I District Agency
120 Skokomish Indian Tribe of Skokomish Reservation, WA T Tribal
1397 Smart Sand, LLC J Private
126 Snoqualmie Tribe, WA T Tribal
1365 Solvay J Private
0969 Sonoma Technology J Private Andrew Rutter 707-665-9900 arutter at sonomatech.com
1309 South Alabama Regional Planning Commission I District Agency
0971 South Carolina Department Health And Environmental Control F State Agency Craig Burchell burchecp at dhec.sc.gov
0972 South Coast Air Quality Management District I District Agency Carl Thompson (909) 396-2132 CThompson at aqmd.gov
0973 South Dakota Department of Agriculture and Natural Resources F State Agency Ms. Barbara Regynski (605) 773-4054 barb.regynski at state.sd.us
1301 South East Texas Regional Planning Commission (SETRPC) I District Agency
1455 South West Ohio PQAO I District Agency
1427 Southeast Missouri Mining and Milling Division (SEMO) J Private
750 Southern Ute Indian Tribe of Southern Ute Reservation, CO T Tribal Andrew Switzer 970-563-0135 aswitzer at southernute-nsn.gov
0978 Southwest Air Pollution Control Authority I District Agency
0979 Southwestern Ohio Air Pollution Control Agency F State Agency Christina Boss 513-946-7702 christina.boss at hamilton-co.org
0980 Sparta Manufacturing Company J Private
0981 Spartanburg County Pollution Control Authority G County Agency
303 Spirit Lake Tribe, ND T Tribal
1435 Spiritwood Energy Station G County Agency
0982 Spokane County Air Pollution Control Authority I District Agency
102 Spokane Tribe of Spokane Reservation, WA T Tribal Twa-Le Abrahamson 509-626-4403 twalea at spokanetribe.com
0983 Spring Creek Coal Company J Private
1292 Springfield City Utilities, MO H City Agency
0986 Springfield-Greene County Air Pollution Control Authority H City Agency
0987 St Cloud Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency
0988 St Croix Meadows Greyhound Racetrack J Private
0989 St Joseph County Health Department G County Agency
0990 St Louis City Division Of Air Pollution Control H City Agency
0991 St Louis County Health Department G County Agency
0992 St Louis County Health Department Air Pollution Control G County Agency
0993 St Paul Air Pollution Control Agency H City Agency
007 St. Regis Mohawk Tribe, New York T Tribal Marlene Thompson (518) 358-5937 x128 marlene.thompson at srmt-nsn.gov
0999 Stanislaus County APCD I District Agency
1000 State Of Delaware F State Agency Joseph Handley 302.739.9022 joseph.handley at state.de.us
1001 State Of Louisiana F State Agency Ms. Camila Tao (225) 219-3493 camila.tao at la.gov
1006 Steel Dynamics J Private
1007 Steubenville Air Pollution Department H City Agency
1236 Stillwater Mining Company J Private
438 Stockbridge Munsee Community, WI T Tribal Linda Katchenago 715-793-4355 linda.katchenago at mohican-nsn.gov
1009 Stone Container Corporation J Private
1012 Superior Environmental Services, Inc J Private
1019 Superior Services, Inc J Private
1401 Superior Silica Sands, LLC J Private
1015 Superior Testing Laboratory J Private
114 Suquamish Indian Tribe of Port Madison Reservation, WA T Tribal
1016 Sutter County APCD I District Agency
122 Swinomish Indians of Swinomish Reservation, WA T Tribal Kelsey E. Larson 360-466-2512 klarson at swinomish.nsn.us
1018 Sylvania Silica J Private
1432 T&B Systems J Private
0929 TEAM TANTUS X Contractor Beth Morin-Kensicki (804) 873-8406 emorin-kensicki at attain.com
1048 TRC Environmental Consultants, Inc J Private
1057 TS Monitoring J Private
551 Table Mountain Rancheria T Tribal Samuel Elizondo 559-325-0384 SELIZONDO at TMR.ORG
1313 Tahoe Regional Planning Agency I District Agency
1419 Tallgrass Energy Partners J Private
1020 Target Corporation J Private
1390 Tata Chemicals J Private
1398 Taylor Frac, LLC J Private
5000 Team Tantus X Contractor
1445 Technical Monitoring Services Incorporated J Private
1022 Tehama County APCD I District Agency
1025 Tennessee Division Of Air Pollution Control F State Agency Mr. Billy Pugh (615) 532-0528 billy.pugh at state.tn.us
1026 Tennessee Eastman Company J Private
1027 Tennessee Luttrell Lime J Private
1028 Tennessee River Pulp And Paper Company J Private
1029 Tennessee Valley Authority N Fed Nonmilitary Ms. Myra L. Valente (256) 386-2749 mlvalente at tva.gov
1031 Texaco J Private
1421 Texas A and M University K Institution
1035 Texas Commission On Environmental Quality F State Agency Ms. Holly Landuyt (512) 239-1762 Holly.landuyt at tceq.texas.gov
1034 Texas Gulf Chemical Company J Private
2366 Texas Precision Monitoring J Private Mark Wooten 832 661-0273 wec.mark at gmail.com
1426 Texas Tech J Private
1036 The Ansul Company J Private
1228 The Southern Company J Private
301 Three Affiliated Tribes of Fort Berthold Reservation, ND T Tribal
1039 Thunder Basin Coal Company J Private
1041 Timken J Private
610 Tohono O'odham Nation of Arizona T Tribal Lorinda Sam 520-383-8685 Lorinda.Sam at tonation-nsn.gov
1042 Tondu Interests J Private
1043 Tonto Hills Observatory J Private
595 Torres-Martinez Cahuilla Indians, California T Tribal Jonathan Chapman 760 397 0300 jchapman at torresmartinez.org
1045 Total Leonard J Private
1212 Toyota J Private
1425 Trace Analytics J Private
1047 Tracer Technologies J Private
1051 Tri-Borough Air Resources Management District I District Agency
1052 Tri-County Air Pollution Authority I District Agency
1053 Tri-County District Health Service I District Agency
1262 Tribal Air Monitoring Support - NAU T Tribal Chris Lee 702-784-8278 Chris.Lee at nau.edu
1056 Triton Coal J Private
2351 Trona Environmental Subcommittee F State Agency
1447 Tronox J Private Leif Paulson 307-777-7817 leif.paulson at wyo.gov
1058 Tucson Electric Power Company J Private
123 Tulalip Triber of Tulalip Reservation, WA T Tribal Kelly Finley 360 716 4604 kfinley at tulaliptribes-nsn.gov
1059 Tulare County APCD I District Agency
1060 Tulsa City-County Health Department G County Agency
1061 Tuolumne County APCD I District Agency
598 Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians T Tribal Shawn Muir 760-574-4588 smuir at 29palmsbomi-nsn.gov
1062 U P Generating Company J Private
1400 U.S. Silica Company J Private
1250 URS Corporation J Private Marion Shelton 703-679-1162 marion.shelton at urs.com
1299 URSCorp, TX J Private
1369 US Army Corps of Engineers L Military
1093 US Department Of Interior (USGS-BLM) N Fed Nonmilitary Mary Barr 808-967-8832 mbarr at usgs.gov
1096 US EPA - Region 1 P EPA Region Mary Jane Cuzzupe 617-918-8383 cuzzupe.maryjane at epa.gov
1105 US EPA - Region 10 P EPA Region Chris Hall 206-553-0521 hall.christopher at epa.gov
1097 US EPA - Region 2 P EPA Region Henry Feingersh 212-637-3382 feingersh.henry at epa.gov
1098 US EPA - Region 3 P EPA Region Pauline Devose /Clinton McCrowey 215-814-2186 / 215-814-2157 devose.pauline at epa.gov /mccrowey.clinton@epa.gov
1099 US EPA - Region 4 P EPA Region Darren Palmer / Daniel Garver 404-562-9052 / 404-562-9839 palmer.darren at epa.gov / garver.daniel@epa.gov
1100 US EPA - Region 5 P EPA Region Anthony Ross 312-353-0826 ross.anthony at epa.gov
1101 US EPA - Region 6 P EPA Region Suzanne Apodaca 214-665-6556 apodaca.suzanne at epa.gov
1102 US EPA - Region 7 P EPA Region James Regehr 913-551-5063 regehr.james at epa.gov
1103 US EPA - Region 8 P EPA Region Joshua Rickard 303-312-6460 rickard.joshua at epa.gov
1104 US EPA - Region 9 P EPA Region Fletcher Clover 415-972-3991 clover.fletcher at epa.gov
1261 US EPA Ann Arbor Lab C EPA HQ Effects
2367 US EPA Narragansett Lab C EPA HQ Effects Jeff Hollister 401 782 9655 hollister.jeff at epa.gov
1106 US EPA National Exposure Research Lab A EPA HQ ATM Ms. Dorothy Filmore (919) 541-2718 filmore.dorothy at epa.gov
1321 US EPA OEI A EPA HQ ATM Lance Mccluney 919-541-7969 mcCluney.lance at epamail.epa.gov
1322 US EPA ORD A EPA HQ ATM Alan Vette 919 541 1378 vette.alan at epa.gov
1108 US EPA/OAQPS A EPA HQ ATM Robert Coats 919-541-5448 coats.robert at epa.gov
1109 US EPA/OAQPS/AAMG A EPA HQ ATM Douglas Solomon 919-541-4132 solomon.douglas at epamail.epa.gov
1107 US EPS/Human Studies Lab/Health Effects Research Div C EPA HQ Effects
1110 US Forest Service N Fed Nonmilitary
1370 US Geological Survey N Fed Nonmilitary
1344 USEPA - Clean Air Markets Division A EPA HQ ATM Timothy Sharac 202.343.9180 sharac.timothy at epa.gov
1111 USG Interior Products J Private
928 UTE Mountain UTE Tribe T Tribal
1408 Unimin Corporation J Private
1065 Union Camp J Private
1066 Union Carbide J Private
1072 United States Atomic Energy Commission N Fed Nonmilitary
1295 Universidad Autonoma De Baja, CA K Institution
1079 University College Of Pharmacy, Washington K Institution
1080 University Hygenic Laboratory (University of Iowa) K Institution Amanda Hughes 319.335.4500 amanda-hermann at uiowa.edu
1082 University Of California-Riverside K Institution Edmund Seto 510 642 9219 seto at berkeley.edu
1084 University Of Iowa J Private Leonard Marine 319-335-4500 leonard-marine at uiowa.edu
1086 University Of Maryland K Institution
1088 University Of Medicine And Dentistry Of New Jersey K Institution
1449 University of California - Davis K Institution Nicholas Spada 530-752-0933 NJSPADA at UCDAVIS.EDU
1323 University of Cincinnati K Institution
0515 University of Illinois Champaign-Urbana K Institution
1423 University of Texas Rio Grande Valley K Institution
1393 University of Texas School of Public Health K Institution
1091 Unocal J Private
1092 Upjohn J Private
131 Upper Skagit Indian Tribe of Washington T Tribal Christina Gourley 360.854.7105 chrisg at upperskagit.com
1113 Utah Department Of Environmental Quality F State Agency Ms. Kimberly Kreykes (801) 536-4000 kkreykes at utah.gov
1403 Utah State University K Institution
687 Ute Indian Tribe of Uintah & Ouray Reservation, UT T Tribal Michael Natchees 435-725-4974 MIKEN at UTETRIBE.COM
1116 Vandenberg AFB J Private
1325 Vectren Corporation J Private
1222 Veeland Farm Services J Private
1117 Ventron Corporation J Private
1118 Ventura County APCD I District Agency Natalie Kreymer (805) 645-1485 natalia at vcapcd.org
1119 Vermont Agency Of Environmental Conservation F State Agency Jenny Berschling (802) 272-2747 jenny.berschling at vermont.gov
1240 Versar, Inc., Esm Operations J Private
1121 Vigo County Division Of Air Pollution Control G County Agency
1124 Virgin Islands Department Of Planning & Natural Resources F State Agency Mr. Howard Brown (340) 773-1082 howard.brown at dpnr.vi.gov
1127 Virginia Department of Environmental Quality F State Agency Ms. Crystal Sorensen (804) 527-5183 cysorensen at deq.virginia.gov
1125 Virginia Division Of Consolidated Laboratories F State Agency Crystal Sorensen 804-527-5183 crystal.sorensen at deq.virginia.gov
1126 Virginia Polytechnic Institute K Institution Linda Fernandez 804-828-6917 LMFERNANDEZ at VCU.EDU
1128 Volusia County Environmental Management Department G County Agency
1129 W W Engineering And Science J Private
1130 W. H. Hunt Trust Estate J Private
1141 WAUPACA Foundry J Private
1167 WI State Lab Of Hygiene - Environmental Science Section F State Agency
1168 WI State Lab Of Hygiene - Occupational Health Laboratory F State Agency
1186 WW Engineering And Science J Private
1349 WY Refining Company, WY J Private
030 Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah) of Massachusetts T Tribal Brett Stearns 508-645-9265 x170 bstearns at wampanoagtribe.net
2360 Warren Energy Services, LLC J Private
1132 Warren Petroleum J Private
1133 Warzyn Engineering, Inc J Private
1136 Washington State Department Of Ecology F State Agency Ms. Melanie Forster (360) 407-6330 Mfor461 at ecy.wa.gov
1137 Washington State Department Of Health F State Agency
1246 Washington State University K Institution Penelope Quintana 619-594-1688 jquintan at mail.sdsu.edu
1371 Washington University in St. Louis K Institution
1138 Washoe County District Health Department G County Agency Ms. Lauri Mendoza (775) 784-7209 lmendoza at washoecounty.us
672 Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California T Tribal Celine Bethel 775-783-0240 cbethel at ypt-nsn.gov
1139 Waste Management Of Wisconsin, Inc J Private Michael Larson 612-483-9174 MJLARSON452 at GMAIL.COM
1140 Waste Technologies Industries J Private
1142 Wausau Paper Mills J Private
1143 Wayne County Air Pollution Control Division G County Agency
1145 Weaver Construction Company J Private
1148 Wellesley College K Institution
1149 West Central Wisconsin Biosolids J Private
1150 West Virginia Division of Air Quality F State Agency Keith Foreman (304) 926-0499 x1231 Keith.m.foreman at wv.gov
1151 West Virginia Northern Panhandle Regional Office F State Agency Jeanne Wagner 304-238-1220 x3508 Jeanne.m.wagner at wv.gov
1153 Western Energy Company J Private
1154 Western Environmental Services J Private
1155 Western Gas Processors J Private
1399 Western Gas Resources J Private
1406 Westmoreland Haystack Mining J Private
1159 Westmoreland Resources J Private
1306 Weston Solutions, TX J Private
2370 Westrock V Industrial James Taylor 804-444-7055 James.Taylor at westrock.com
1162 Weyerhaeuser Company J Private
1164 Whirlpool Corporation J Private
426 White Earth Band of Minnesota Chippewa Tribe T Tribal Sean Nolan 717-772-3377 senolan at pa.gov
1165 White Earth Reservation I District Agency
607 White Mountain Apache Tribe of Ft Apache Reservation, AZ T Tribal Justina George 928-729-4094 justinageorge at navajo-nsn.gov
1166 White Pine Copper Company J Private
1171 Will County Health Department G County Agency
1379 Williams Field Service Company J Private
1172 Wilner Wood Products, South Paris J Private
383 Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska T Tribal 402-878-3588
1174 Wisconsin Department Of Transportation F State Agency Patricia Trainer 608-264-7330 patricia.trainer at dot.wi.gov
1343 Wisconsin Department of Administration(DOA) F State Agency Miriam Anderson 608-264-6158 miriam.anderson at wisconsin.gov
1175 Wisconsin Dept Of Natural Resources, Air Monitoring Section F State Agency Jason Treutel (608) 264-8596 jason.treutel at Wisconsin.gov
1176 Wisconsin Electric Power Company J Private
1177 Wisconsin Power And Light Company J Private
1446 Wisconsin Proppants, LLC J Private Hamilton White 630-849-6930 hwhite at turnkeyprocessing.com
1178 Wisconsin Public Service Corporation J Private
1179 Wisconsin Tissue Mills J Private
1180 Wisconsin Winnebago Business Committee J Private
1181 Wm J Kennedy And Son Company J Private
1115 Wood Environment and Infrastructure Solutions X Contractor Justin Knoll 352-333-6621 justin.knoll at woodplc.com
1184 Woodward Clyde Consultants J Private
1185 World Color Press, Inc J Private
924 Wyandotte Tribe of Oklahoma T Tribal Jolene Catron 307-332-3164 jolene.catron at wreqc.com
1187 Wyodak Resources J Private
1188 Wyoming Air Quality Division, Dept Of Environmental Quality F State Agency Leif Paulson (307) 777-7817 leif.paulson at wyo.gov
1366 Wyoming Bureau of Land Management F State Agency Jessica Ward (970) 484-7941 jward at air-resource.com
1190 Wyoming Department Of Public Health F State Agency
1194 Xontech, Inc J Private
1195 Yakima County Clean Air Authority I District Agency Hasan Tahat 509-834-2050 hasan at yrcaa.org
1196 Yellowstone County Air Pollution Control Agency G County Agency
1197 Yellowstone Energy Ltd Partnership J Private
660 Yerington Paiute Tribe of Yerington Colony & Campbell Ranch, NV T Tribal Vicki Roberts (775) 463-7866 airquality at ypt-nsn.gov
1198 Yolo-Solano APCD I District Agency Mike Breuning 530-757-3666 mbreuning at ysaqmd.org
1200 Youngstown Department Of Public Works H City Agency
725 Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo of Texas T Tribal Amy Sue Alesch (915) 859-7913 aalesch at ydsp-nsn.gov
1201 Yuba County APCD I District Agency
562 Yurok Tribe of the Yurok Reservation, CA T Tribal Joseph Hostler 707.482.1822 jhostler at yuroktribe.nsn.us
1203 Ziegler Company J Private
0336 elementOne, Inc. J Private
1192 peabody caballo mining, llc caballo mine V Industrial
1193 peabody caballo mining, llc rawhide mine V Industrial
1189 thunder basin coal company, black thunder mine V Industrial
1191 thunder basin coal company, coal creek mine V Industrial